Sunday, March 6, 2011

♥ BKK !

Taa-daa . I'm gonna talk about my Bangkok Trip . Not much story because I had upload lots of photo in fb.Just wanna mention somethings special here .Bangkok was so HOT HOT HOT ! 

I forget to bring my sunblock to Bangkok . So careless. For sure I became darker than before . It's all your fault, MR.SUN . Ok,no more blaming ! 

We did not take a flight due to some reason , so train was the only choice for us =) I spent 21 hours in the train . Hmm , still ok for me because the time pass very fast . My friends keep asked me , Hey , how come you can spent 21 hours in the train ? OMG ... and bla bla bla ..==

Hey hey , the train was more comfortable than Malaysia's train , ok ? It's clean and you will had lots of fun in the train .Trust me . Haha .

Wake up in the morning , I love the sunlight much . It's very cold in the train !

 While waiting the train

Reach Bangkok about 12pm I think . The traffic was so jam , because it is weekend =) You can have lots of fun during weekend . There are lots of activity during weekend . After we reach the apartment ,pack our luggage then waiting my cousin come to fetch us to FLOATING MARKET ! 

I'm so damn regret that did not get myself a DSLR . FLOATING MARKET was so crowded and everyone were using their own DSLR to take photo .Seriously , you will saw that mostly everyone having a DSLR in their hand .Ish . I sat beside my mum and said : '' You see, everyone is using DSLR to take photo , when you wanna get one for me ? " My mum just act like nothings happened .

Crowded !

 I missed this sotong , it tasted very nice . One for RM16 if I'm not wrong . The sotong was so big and yummy .We order 4 but still not enough . Hahah ..

 Want some ? Hehe . OMG , I missed it lots ='(

The next day ,we must wore long pants to enter this WAT , means temple . They had a rule there , if you want to enter , make sure you are in long pants .It was crowded too . Pheww , the weather was so hot !
 Told you , banyak ANG MO kat situ . Hahah

 At night , my cousin brought us to this PUB .The PUB was so damn cool . Because it allowed small kids enter too . They have live band there . The atmosphere was good during weekend . Haha . I visited this PUB for two night with my cousin .Luckily I'm not drunk =P

 The stage was big

Taa-daa , my cousin's daughter follow too . The little naughty . I miss you Naughty
 Here come the 3 liter beer for us
 If you don't like beer , you can order some juice to drink . They serve lots of nice food too .

Having my dinner in the hotel

 I get two dinner coupon for my room .So, this is a set of dinner for me . Seriously , I can't finish all .Too much for me . The food not bad la .
 Dessert for me . It's too sweet for me .Oh , I cant stand with it .Of course I just left it like that . Haha
 Little naughty. Weee...

On the way to PLATINUM SHOPPING MALL , I meet this MR.BLUE BLUE .Mr.BLUE BLUE was dancing outside the mall . So cute .

 I missed this coffee too . In Bangkok , even the road side coffee , it also tasted good . Not like here .I'm addicted .I almost drink coffee everyday in Bangkok . It's just too nice for me =) It's true !
 Having SWESENS ice cream after shopping

* It's time to left Bangkok and back to my grandma's house . It took 1 and half hour from Bangkok to my Grandma's house .

I'm so lucky to meet MR.TIGER . Hehe .
 Mr.Tiger acting cute here . BLEK . Haha
 Lastly , the breakfast we order in the train =)
Bangkok was awesome ♥ 
Wish that I can visit to Pattaya on the next trip

No comments: